Staff Directory

Workforce Services

Workforce Services
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Michelle Feltner
Workforce Services Coordinator 606-436-5751, ext. 7015 / Email
Crissy Sexton
Workforce Service Coordinator 606-436-5751, ext. 7000 / Email
Dottie Nolan
Work/Ethics SENSE Trainer & Job Club Coordinator 606-436-5751 / Email
Lesa Neace
Training and Performance Analyst 606-436-5751, ext. 7022 / Email
Dedra Duty
Success Coach 205-546-0654 / Email
Emily Ayers
Success Coach 606-438-6441 / Email
Bridget Back
Research and Program Effectiveness Director 606-436-5751, ext. 7025 / Email
Melissa Quillen
Project Manager Email
Lisa Meade
Project CASE Career Pathway Coordinator Email
Tesa Turner
Project CASE Career Pathway Coordinator Email
Vanessa Castle
Project CASE Career Pathway Coordinator Email
Michele Whitlock
Project Assistant 606-436-5751 / Email
Melissa Williams
JobSight Coordinator 606-436-5751, ext. 7036 / Email
Kendra Sexton
Administrative Assistant 606-436-5751, ext. 7000 / Email

Teleworks USA

Teleworks USA
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Billy Carrico
Teleworks USA Pike County Hub Manager 606-438-5535 / Email
Betty Hays
Teleworks USA Operations Manager Email
Mollie Bentley
Teleworks USA Hyden Hub Manager 606-538-5551 / Email
Theresa Noble
Teleworks USA Hazard Hub Manager 606-436-5751, ext. 7027 / Email
April Leisge
Teleworks USA Harlan Hub Manager 606-216-6883 / Email
Carla Gabbard
Teleworks USA Booneville Hub Manager 606-438-5399 / Email
Tracie Spencer
Teleworks USA Beattyville Hub Manager 606-464-2098 / Email
Katelyn Dunn
Teleworks USA Annville Hub Manager 606-364-2831 / Email

Communications

Communications
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Cris Ritchie
Marketing Communications Coordinator 606-435-8487 / Email
Amelia Holliday
Marketing Communications Associate 606-435-5751, ext. 7004 / email
Travis WInkler
Information Technology Manager 606-436-5751, ext. 7017 / Email
Michael Cornett
Director of Agency Expansion and Public Relations
See Biography
606-435-8482 / Email
Erin Blanton
Administrative Assistant - Digital Economy Team 606-438-3922 / Email

Business Services

Business Services
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Joyce Wilcox
Industry Liaison 606-436-5751, ext. 7013 / Email
Trish Adams
Industry Liaison 606-436-5751, ext. 7002 / Email
Patrick Detherage
Employer Services Assistant 606-436-5751, ext. 7005 / Email
Ian Mooers
Economic and Entrepreneur Liaison 606-438-9927 / Email

Office of the Executive Director

Office of the Executive Director
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Sharon Poff
Human Resources/Purchasing Agent/EO Officer 606-854-1782 / Email
Jeff Whitehead
Executive Director
See Biography
606-436-5751, ext. 7008 / Email
Owen Grise
Deputy Director 606-436-5751, ext. 7001 / Email

JobSight Services

JobSight Services
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Jennifer Bergman
Director of JobSight Services 606-436-5751, ext. 7020 / Email
Vanessa Collier
Administrative Assistant 606-438-6964 / Email

Accounting

Accounting
Name Job Titlesort ascending Phone / Email
Judith Miller
Controller
See Biography
606-436-5751, ext. 7012 / Email
Elizabeth Pennington
Bookkeeper Specialist 606-436-5751, ext. 7011 / Email
Kathy Smith
Bookkeeper Specialist 606-436-5751, ext. 7009 / Email
Shannon Baker
Bookkeeper Specialist 606-436-5751 / Email
Tonya Collins
Assistant Director of Finance Email

Board of Directors

Name Job Title
Polly Arnold
Member
Connie Barnes
Member
Tim Bingham
Member
Luther Blanton
Member
Tim Bobrowski
Member
See Biography
Gail Brock
Member
Dennis Brooks
Member
Jamie Brunk
Member
Roger T. Daniel
Member
Curtis Davis
Member
See Biography
Don Emmett
Member
Tom Gambrel
Member
Marvin Gearhart
Member
Joe Grieshop
Member
Craig Hamilton
Member
Rick King
Member
Phyllis Lawson
Member
Brad LeMaster
Member
Marie Rader
Member
Judy Roark
Member
Jim Ward
Member
Walter Nixon
Member
Dan Mosley
Member
Darren West
Member
Jason Lake
Member
John Ed Pennington
Chairman

East Kentucky Workforce Innovation Board

Name Job Title
Paul Patton
Member
See Biography
Vic Adams
Member
See Biography
Fran Feltner
Member
See Biography
Carla Bishnoi
Member
Howard Blackburn
Member
See Biography
Keith Gabbard
Member
See Biography
Mike Caudill
Member
Sonya Bergman
Member
Kevin Chestnut
Member
See Biography
Paul Dole
Member
Brad Hall
Member
See Biography
Tracey Smith
Member
Betsy Clemons
Member
See Biography
Vince Minix
Member
Denise Thomas
Member
See Biography
Frank Dawahare
Member
See Biography
Tim Wireman
Member
Brent Sturgill
Member
See Biography
Janet Slayden
Member
Ronald Hart
Member
Jamie Gaddis
Member
Jason Slone
Member
Derek Lewis
Member
Rocky Adkins
Chairman